Committees

HOME//Directories//Committees

Committee

Chair

Members (Affiliation)

  • Scholarship/Fellowship

    Emmanuelle Schwartzman (Western University of Health Sciences) - Term 2013-2019, Chair 2017-2019

    Angela Kashuba (University of North Carolina) - Term 2015-2021
    Andrew J. Smith (University of Missouri - Kansas City) - Term 2017-2023
    Ellen Woods (AFPE President) - ex officio

  • Faculty Advisor Award

    Lucio Volino (Rutgers) - 2017 Recipient

    Beth Resman-Targoff (University of Oklahoma) - 2018 Recipient
    Bradley Hein (University of Cincinnati) - 2019 Recipient

  • Nominating

    Bradley A. Boucher (University of Tennessee)

    Karl D. Fiebelkorn (University at Buffalo) - Region I Councilor
    Cathy L. Worrall (Medical University of South Carolina) - Region III-East Councilor
    Lori Duke (Univeristy of Georgia) - Region III-South Councilor
    Zachary L. Cox (Lipscomb University) - Region III-West Councilor
    Michelle Bottenberg (Drake University) - Region V Councilor
    Joshua J. Neumiller (Washington State University) - Region VII Councilor

  • Lecture Award

    Cynthia M. Phillips (University of South Carolina) - National Historian, Chair 2019-2020

    Amy M. Haddad (Creighton University) - 2017 Recipient
    James T. Dalton (University of Michigan) - 2018 Recipient
    Mary H. H. Ensom (University of British Columbia) - 2019 Recipient

  • Chapter Awards

    Emmanuelle Schwartzman (Western University of Health Sciences)

    Karl D. Fiebelkorn (University at Buffalo)
    Elena M. Umland (Thomas Jefferson University)
    Cathy L. Worrall (Medical University of South Carolina)
    Lori Duke (University of Georgia)
    Zachary L. Cox (Lipscomb University)
    Esther "Penni" Black (University of Kentucky)
    Steven A. Scott (Purdue University)
    Michelle Bottenberg (Drake University)
    Amanda Stahnke (University of Minnesota - Kansas City)
    Joshua J. Neumiller (Washington State University)
    Veronica T. Bandy (University of the Pacific)

  • Auditing

    Paul Jungnickel (Auburn University)

    Jo Ellen Rodgers (University of North Carolina)
    Gary DeLander (Oregon State University)

  • Credentials

    2020 - Washington, DC / Maryland Chapter Members

    Specific to Annual Meeting